Quitman ISD Third Six Weeks Honor Rolls

Posted

Honor rolls for the third six weeks at Quitman School District have been released. They are:

High School

All A’s

12th grade - Ashley Alexander, Matthew Blalock, Sonia Castillo, Cassidy Corrior, Heather Deer, Andrew Dunn, Ethan Hill, Ashton Midkiff, Isela Ramirez, Spencer Rye, Garrett Taylor, Elizabeth Turner, Sydney White, Cameron Williams, Holly Williams;

11th - Lillie Danner, Kasey Davis, Abigail Dobbs, Mikayla Hubbard, Jeremy Peek;

10th - Heather Adamson, Jordyn Blalock, Savannah Breding, River Chaney, Cheyenne Fleece, Shelby Hayes, Jentri Jackson, Makayla Mitchell, James Reid, Maria Rowland, Anabella Watson, Whitnee Weiher, Amber Westing, Madelynn Whitehurst, Cheyenne Williams;

Ninth - Kaitlynn Barnett, Lucy Brannon, Hayden Cook, Aiden Corrior, Lexie Wilson;

A/B

12th grade - Rebekah Corrior, Justina Daliva, Judith Delgadillo, Diego Flores, Aubrey Gilbreath, Jasy Hicks, Matthew Mclemore, Jared Neumeyer, Garrett Peek, Curtis Perkins, Kaci Raley, Ashley Richey, Billy Sartin, Jayson Smith, Avery Stephens, Molly Tanner, Elise Woodruff;

11th - Justin Blalock, Dalton Brandon, Kaitlyn Brittain, Colin Brown, Riley Cameron, Katelyn Coats, Amber Croney, Jacob Day, Baylee Eberhart, Ashton Goss, Laurra Guevara Giron, Matthew Lord, Courtney Mccollum, Max Peddy, Stephanie Ramirez Flores, Hugo Ramirez, Jakelin Silva, Madalyn Spears, David Tarno;

10th - Christopher Arteaga, Nicholas Barnett, Benjamin Burroughs, Chris Castro, Dylan Coe, Jaci Coley, Bianca Conn, William Davis, Aleighcca Farnham, Riley Flanagan, Valeria Mendoza, Kayla Munger, Bryanna Parish, Hannah Patterson, Maria Ramirez Ruiz, Joanna Santiago, Julia Simpkins, Bryan Sims, Kaylee Whited, Ethan Whittiker;

9th - Brianna Baker, Hunter Batchelder, Alexis Bero, Cati Carr, Silvano Castillo, Timber Chadwell, Logan Chriswell, Gatha Davis, Suriah Decoske, Arthuro Delgadillo, Mandi Earls, Citalaly Flores Franco, Chaten Harrison, Tyler Hollad, Lindsey Hornaday, Christian James, Kylie Knutsen, Andrew Lord, Kynlee Love, Katelyn Manuel, Haley Marshall, Brenden Mattox, Bryan Morris, Kenneth Murphy, Molly Park, Landon Peckham, Marcus Pollard, Luis Preciado, Michael Richey, Oscar Roman, Aidan Steward, Journey Tolle, Kalen Wilkerson, Lexi Wilson;

Junior High

All A’s

Eighth grade - Christian Adamson, Ava Burroughs, Tia Cob, Sara Cross, Delaney Flanagan, Mitchel Fry, Bailey Hughes, Meadow King, Nehi-Nehemiah LLast-Durst, Reiny Luman, Brooklyn Marcee, Alexis O’Neal, Mackenzie Ragan, Sydney Reid, Mason Reynolds, Angelina Rodriguez, Jazmin Rojas, Matthew Smith;

Seventh - Helena Bautista-Mathias, Jacob Johnson, Maurion Lankford, Kaysi Parker, Madyson Pence, Landon Richey, Celine Rodriguez, Joisalyn Tarno;

Sixth - Lawson Ballard, Charity Blankenship, Ruby Bringard, Ashley Davis, Keiana Davis, Garrett Harrison, Kallie Hoover, Ella Johnson, Christian Ledet, Charlie Matthews, Mykenzy Miller, Lila Park, Weston Pence, Dalton Poppenhusen, Alexus Richey, Carter Smith, Mattison Smith, David Therwhanger, Mirri Watley, Jerry Williams, Kaylie Wood;

A/B

8th grade - Isaiah Aymond, Jorden Braley, Jordan Burmann, Lindsey Champion, Dakota Coleman, Jacob Cunningham, Hannah Curry, Christian Decoske, James Disotell, Richard Goss, Tyann Harris, Elizabeth Herring, Kennedy Howle, Brandon Jimenez, Katherine Knutsen, Malaysia Lankford, Haydan Marshall, Gavin Oakes, Francisco Olvera, Landon Owens, Cristal Plata, Chance Rogers, Parker Simpkins, Carley Spears, Jackson Syozitaro, Avery Von Reyn, Matthew Williams, Rebecca Wood;

Seventh - Mackenzie Banda, Hayden Batchelder, Tristan Bohannon, Jayden Carson, Jennifer Castillo, Alan De Gorostiza, Carter Evans, Kameran Farnham, Brady Floyd, Keesha Frazier, Hunter Hart, Emma Hatcher, Brandon Hayes, Reagan Hornaday, Garin Kisinger, Chloe Knutsen, Angela Moyer, Carlos Plata, Britney Poe, Trinity Purdin, Madyson Radcliff, Juana Ramirez, Jillyan Reid, Landen Robbins, Celine Rodriguez, Emily Roman, Elizabeth Sabedra, Sarah Smith, Bonnie Vander Schaff, Dalton Walters, Sierra Williams, Tristan Wood;

Sixth - Kinlee Baker, Benjamin Barnett, Natalee Beitez, Ava Brown, Jackson Coleman, Faith Council, Katherine Cox, Shiloh Croney, James Davis, Abigail Day, Tommy Drinkwine, Madelyn Fetterolf, Strawberry Fields, Carlos Flores, Johnathan Gonyea, Megan Goss, Alyssa Graves, Michael Hipp, Hayden James, Dakota Jimenez, Austin Jones, Megan Ketner, Kayla Knutsen, Jacey Lawrence, Cameron Luttrell, Addison Marcee, Keithyn Meadows, Alexandria Molina, Kadin Oakes, Samantha Ogg, Tatianna Owens-Castro, Jace Peek, Christian Plata, Andrew Pollard, Devin Robertson, Logan Simpkins, Anna Smith, Austin Tanner, Evan Webber.

Comments